X  Close Moon Phase / Sun-Moon Rise-Set Information
Moonphase Tue 23 Apr
Full Moon
Luminance 99%
SunRise/Set Tue 23 Apr
13 hrs : 32 mins
Of Daylight
Moon Rise/Set Information
Wed 24 Apr
Moonrise: 20:34
Thu 25 Apr
Moonset: 06:25
Moonrise: 21:43

Next Full Moon: Wed 24 Apr
Next New Moon: Wed 8 May
Current Moon cycle is 14 days old
Sun Rise/Set Information
Today:
Sun rose at 06:01
Daylight 13 hrs 44 mins (+ 02 mins 34 secs )
Sun will set 19:45
Darkness 10 hrs 14 mins (- 02 mins 33 secs )

Tomorrow:
Sunrise 05:59
Daylight 13 hrs 47 mins (+ 02 mins 33 secs )
Sun will set 19:46